5K Fun Run April 2013

Thank you to all who took part in our Annual 5k fun run/walk on 26th April, 2013. Below find your time. The photos on the evening can now be viewed in club photos.  Well done to our own Stephen Clarke, Jessica Maloney & Sandra Neville on claiming top prizes in their categories
Complete  Race times for Castletown Geoghegan 5k run on 26th April 2013
PositionRace NumberNameClub/townslandTime
Winner9Vinny ConnollyMullingar Harriers17:10
2nd Gent7Mark McCannMullingar Harriers17:15
3rd Gent23James KeeganBallinagore17:40
1st > 40 M304Eddie NewmanMgar/Harriers17:46
3Colm WalshMullingar Harriers17:50
1st > 50 M404Graham AllenElphin18:02
6Enda O'CarolanMullingar Harriers18:10
24Michael EnnisBallinagore18:26
211David LynamCTG18:37
309Liam ByrneTullamore Harriers18:47
306Dermot SmithTullamore Harriers19:00
15Colm McCormackSt. Josephs19:02
303Liam WoodsMgar/Harriers19:04
12Kedagh GeogheganCTG19:41
26Tom DonnellyGranard19:53
4David HanleyLongford 19:54
25Cathal EnnisBallinagore20:00
21Sean FallonCTG20:08
29Anton HenryBallymahon20:08
305John MuldowneyLongford AC20:08
39Kieran DeeganBallinagore20:23
17James MaloneyCTG20:27
1st J Boy/club U-14194Stephen ClarkeCTG20:28
32Derek Martain20:29
307Patrick DohertyThe Downs20:37
41Ciarán CareyBallinagore20:41
1st U-16 club167Joseph FaganCTG20:44
1st U-14 club169Ciarán O'BrienCTG20:45
166Leo GunningMgar/Harriers20:47
14Finnian PettitSt. Josephs20:48
34Johnathon Dunican20:53
28James Fitzsimons20:58
2nd U-14 club181Fiachra HeeneyCTG21:07
31Derek GallagherCTG21:18
1st U-18 club8Stephen FaganCTG21:24
2nd U-18 club11Liam McNally/WoodsCTG21:24
1Michael MaloneyFr. Daltons Ballymore21:35
2Matty GeogheganCTG21:37
2nd U-16 club208Conor KaneCTG21:41
38Lee MarshallKilbeggan21:55
18Colin O'BrienCTG22:07
1st U-12 club182Morgan GaviganCTG22:09
20David LynnMullingar Harriers22:13
30Barry WhelanGTG22:21
35Michael CarrollTullamore22:39
3rd U-14 club154Adam GaviganDysart22:48
1st >60 M484Sean McMullinMgar/Harriers22:54
4th U-14 club171Eoin JacksonCTG22:55
2nd U-12 club186Darragh SeeryBallinagore22:58
13Andrew O'ReillyCTG23:02
3rd U-16 club187James MurphyCTG23:09
1st Lady88Ruth GreeneMullingar Harriers23:12
4th U-16 club180Naoise McKennaCTG23:20
158Aaron GlennonCTG23:59
37Jamie BolgerCTG24:10:00
168Darren FaganCTG24:10:00
210Oisín O'DonoghueCTG24:10:00
165Cáthal WoodsMgar/Harriers24:19:00
174Andrew CorbettCTG24:22:00
2nd Lady87Sarah FitzsimonsMullingar Harriers24:23:00
481Christy CreaghMgar/Harriers24:40:00
3rd U-12 club189Conor MurphyCTG24:43:00
196Fergal O'BrienCTG24:43:00
3rd Lady100Gillian WalshMgar/Harriers24:48:00
5Derek GannonLongford 24:51:00
192Paul O'SullivanCTG25:02:00
164Ruairí WoodsMgar/Harriers25:03:00
403Tommy CarberryBallinagore25:04:00
198Shane MeehanCTG25:14:00
401Pat McDermottBallinagore25:17:00
19Gary MarshallKilbeggan25:20:00
103Hazel MartinMgar/Harriers25:48:00
16Shane WardCTG25:52:00
112Debbie FitzsimonsTurin25:55:00
40Michael GannonBallinagore26:00:00
195Max Gunning Mgar/Harriers26:04:00
1st J Girl229Jessica MaloneyMgar/Harriers26:10:00
80Ailbhe ClarkeCTG26:12:00
1st > 40 F351Dora WoodsMgar/Harriers26:16:00
405Ciarán DalyBallinagore26:18:00
99Gabrielle SeeryMal/Ballinagore26:26:00
199Finian HeeneyCTG26:31:00
4th U-12 club155Cian GaviganDysart26:31:00
183Mark KillianCTG26:33:00
53Sean DelaneyBallinagore26:36:00
117Sinéad BrackenKilbeggan26:36:00
353Geraldine CassidyCTG26:43:00
352Rosemary LongCarlingford26:44:00
118Mairéad BrackenTyrrellspass26:49:00
110Mairéad KeeganRathconrath27:00:00
1st U-10 club179David MaloneyCTG27:06:00
106Gillian McBrideBallymahon27:10:00
205William HayesCTG27:13:00
204Thomas DaltonCTG27:17:00
109Joanna Kelly Mgar/Harriers27:21:00
2nd U-10 club153Killian JacksonCTG27:23:00
360Marie LarkePortarlington27:32:00
89Deirdre FallonCTG27:35:00
108Sheena GunningRathconrath27:50:00
95Catherine MaloneyCTG27:56:00
361Marcella ClarkeCTG28:27:00
162Michael BolgerCTG28:27:00
86Priscilla ManganMullingar Harriers28:37:00
236Muireann McKennaCTG28:38:00
120Noeleen BolgerCTG28:39:00
209Pauraig KaneCTG29:12:00
1st > 50 F441Sandra NevilleCTG29:15:00
197Jack GallagherCTG29:31:00
3rd U-10 club173Warric KirbyCTG29:31:00
255Amy GeogheganCTG29:37:00
91Florence GuilfoyleKilbeggan29:38:00
96Áine GuilfoyleKilbeggan29:38:00
152Cormac JacksonCTG29:40:00
268Aoibhín JacksonCTG29:40:00
122Orna RobbinsKilbeggan29:50:00
121Caroline McDonnellSt. Josephs29:50:00
202Glen BolgerCTG29:53:00
258Chloe RuaneCTG29:53:00
240Rowena GaviganCTG29:54:00
235Caoimhe MacMahonCTG29:54:00
262Bronwyn EganKilbeggan30:00:00
261Stephanie ScallyKilbeggan30:00:00
81June ShanleyMrs Skittles30:21:00
111Majella McGrathBallymahon30:31:00
265Aideen CullenKilbeggan30:38:00
302Sean  NolanMgar/Harriers30:47:00
36Kevin JacksonCTG30:49:00
119Emer BerminghamDurrow31:17:00
107Ethel WallaceDysart31:20:00
105Emer BrennanRahugh31:20:00
27Liam FitzgeraldRahugh31:24:00
113Tracey GrennanCTG31:30:00
257Megan RuaneCTG31:36:00
402Liam McDanielsMal/Ballinagore31:50:00
76Mary BolgerCTG31:57:00
238Eleanor O'ConnorBallinagore31:59:00
239Mary ReynoldsBallinagore32:08:00
201Ian KiernanCTG32:15:00
359Pauline KeeganBallinagore33:03:00
151Conor BolgerCTG33:12:00
79Rebecca CarrollCTG33:36:00
124Colette ClaffeyBallinagore33:51:00
1st U-8 club190Adam ClarkeCTG34:14:00
406Eamon ClarkeCTG34:14:00
115Terri VitaleCTG34:26:00
114Andrea GeogheganCTG34:26:00
215Elaine McGuiness35:02:00
214Sarah Jane McGuiness35:10:00
230Georgina LynchMgar/Harriers35:23:00
4th U-10 club203Killin BolgerCTG35:30:00
2nd U-8 club188Peter MurphyCTG35:32:00
170Barry BolgerCTG35:38:00
237Emer HeeneyBallinagore35:38:00
241Hannah McGoldrickBallinagore35:52:00
245Jemma SeeryBallinagore35:52:00
3rd U-8 club207Thomas ConlonCTG36:06:00
266Kim O'NeillCTG36:13:00
4th U-8 club160Philip ReynoldsBallinagore36:14:00
125Gemma ConlonStreamstown37:37:00
206Alan ConlonCTG37:47:00
253Aisling DalyBallinagore37:48:00
156Conor O'MalleyCTG37:52:00
176Alex O'NeillCTG37:56:00
232Emer JacksonCTG38:01:00
161James BolgerCTG38:23:00
97Maura ClarkeCTG38:24:00
250GraceO'SullivanLoughnavalley38:40:00
301Ollie MackenBallinagore39:04:00
159Sean MackenBallinagore39:16:00
482Jimmy NolanMgar/Harriers39:16:00
200Jamie HoggCTG39:16:00
84Ciara LynchMoate39:26:00
228Chloe HammonMoate39:27:00
85Amanda HopkinsMoate39:29:00
231Eabha CassidyCTG39:31:00
254Grace GallagherCTG40:36:00
264Hazel PredaCTG40:46:00
243Eleanor MurphyCTG40:47:00
213Dan PredaCTG41:50:00
172Jason McHugh-DolanRosemount41:51:00
157Matthew LooramCTG41:52:00
93Niamh RobinsonKilbeggan41:55:00
104Louise RobbinsStreamstown42:22:00
212Conrad MinchCTG42:28:00
185Adam McGoldrickBallinagore42:29:00
184Peter ReynoldsCTG42:30:00
357Eileen RobbinsHorseleap42:45:00
163Shane SeeryBallinagore42:45:00
249Lauren O'ConnorBallinagore43:14:00
227Kayleigh SeeryBallinagore43:14:00
248Erin HeeneyBallinagore43:58:00
260Katie KillianCTG44:43:00
252Emily O'BrienCTG44:46:00
242Isabella RipleyCTG44:46:00
247Caoimhe ClarkeCTG44:46:00
421Ciara DalyCTG45:28:00
358Josephine O'SullivanLoughnavalley45:28:00
308Tony O'SullivanLoughnavalley45:36:00
355Orla McKennaCTG45:36:00
356Avril GaviganCTG46:18:00
82Michelle MaloneyCTG46:19:00
234Shannon DaltonCTG46:22:00
246Alicia RipleyCTG46:22:00
256Rachel KirbyCTG47:31:00
77Lorna JacksonCTG48:45:00
78Donna McCabeCTG48:46:00
362Catherine ClaffeyBallinagore48:54:00
116Aisling KingBallinagore49:03:00
193Max RipleyCTG49:06:00
483Tommy FallonCTG49:06:00
Betty Kelly49:32:00
363Celine HeeneyBallinagore50:45:00
98Bridget WardCTG50:47:00
90Nicola GreenKilbeggan52:01:00
92Elaine KeoghKilbeggan52:01:00
354Patty DolanStreamstown54:44:00
226Alanna BolgerCTG54:45:00
244Hannah MurphyCTG54:49:00
178Jamie FallonCTG55:45:00
191Ryan WardCTG55:45:00
175Peter DaltonCTG56:20:00
176Andrew DaltonCTG56:22:00
101Olive McDonaghMgar/Harriers57:08:00
102Alaine ClarkeCTG57:08:00
83Veronica MaloneyCTG57:44:00
442Ber DalyCTG58:01:00
267Niamh ClaffeyCTG58:02:00
259Sarah KiernanCTG59:39:00
177Andrew DaltonCTG59:39:00
233Heather DaltonCTG59:39:00
94Gemma DaltonCTG59:40:00
483Tommy FallonCTG59:40:00
1st > 60 F491Kathleen KiernanCTG59:40:00
263Vivienne PredaCTG59:41:00
123Anna McManusCTG59:41:00
Comments